Tenzin Shih Tzu

Breed ༅ Groom ༅ Show ༅ Board ༅ Love

NZ CH Denem Diamonds Are Forever


Carrier's Show Results

  • 7-Jul-12 Best Bitch CC
    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. Arthur Fry)
     
  • 3-Jun-12 Best BItch CC
    Wellington Kennel Centre [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Ireland)
  • 9-Jul-11 Reserve Bitch
    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre [CH] (Judge was Robert Lucas)
     
  • 26-Jun-11 New Zealand Bred of Breed
    Wellington Management Board [CH] (Judge was Dianne Tyssen)
     
  • 26-Jun-11 Best Bitch CC
    Wellington Management Board [CH] (Judge was Alex McQuire)
     
  • 1-Oct-10 Junior of Breed
    ASian Breeds Club [CH] (Judge was George Ness)
     
  • 26-Sep-10 Best Bitch
    Manawatu Kennel Association Championship [CH] (Judge was Edwina Thomas (NSW))
     
  • 14-Nov-09 Res. Bitch
    Waiarapa Kennel Association PM [CH] (Judge was Mr. W. Townsend [NZ])
     
  • 1-Nov-09 Res. of Breed, Best Bitch
    Taupo Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs. G. Goller [Queensland])
     
  • 31-Oct-09 Res. Bitch
    Taupo Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mr. K. Crysell)
     
  • 18-Oct-09 Res. Bitch, Puppy of Breed
    Ruahine Kennel Association Championship [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Smith [NSW])
     
  • 17-Oct-09 Res. Bitch, Puppy of Breed
    Ruahine Kennel Association Championship [CH] (Judge was Mr O Neilsen [Canada])
     
  • 2-Oct-09 Res. Bitch, Puppy of Breed
    NZKC National Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. Anne Ingram (Northern Ireland))
     
  • 23-Aug-09 Puppy of Breed
    Wellington Management Board AM [CH] (Judge was Mrs. K Eldred (NSW))
     
  • 23-Aug-09 Puppy of Breed
    Wellington Management Board PM [CH] (Judge was Mrs Linda Taylor (WA))
     
  • 22-Aug-09 Res. Bitch, Puppy of Breed
    Wellington Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs. Wendy Dines)
     
  • 8-Aug-09 Best Puppy of Breed
    Wellington Management Board AM [CH] (Judge was Mr. C. Walker)
     
  • 8-Aug-09 Res. Bitch, Puppy of Breed, Best Puppy of Group
    Wellington Management Board PM [CH] (Judge was Mr. G. Vernon of NSW)
  • 2-Aug-09 Best Bitch, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Group, Best Puppy in Show
    NZKC Judges Association Exam Open Show [OP] (Judge was Mrs. E Blake-Watts)
     
  • 4-Apr-09 Baby Puppy of Breed Cambridge Kennel Association Championsh [CH] (Judge was Mr. Chan Weng Woh (Malaysia))
  • 29-Mar-09 Res. Bitch, Baby Puppy of Breed  Auckland Non Sporting and Utility Dog As [CH] (Judge was Ms. Karen Harrison)
  • 21-Mar-09 Res. Bitch, Baby Puppy of Breed NZKC Auckland Exhibition Centre Champion [CH] (Judge was Mr. C. Scott)
  • 20-Mar-09 Baby Puppy of Group, Baby Puppy of Breed, Res. Bitch NZKC Auckland Exhibition Centre Champion [CH] (Judge was Mr. Ian Smith (Cambridge))